rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 01 – Mar 07

Mar 01 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Randolph School vs Randolph 4:00 pm | Dublin Park Mar 01 Boys Varsity Tennis at Madison County High School vs Madison County 4:00 pm | Madison County High School Mar 01 Middle School Baseball at Randolph School vs Randolph (Double Header – Game 1) 4:30 pm | Randolph

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 22 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Whitesburg Christian Academy vs Whitesburg Christian Academy 4:00 pm | Dublin Park Feb 22 Varsity Baseball at Ardmore High School vs Ardmore 4:30 pm | Ardmore High School Feb 22 Junior Varsity Baseball at Ardmore High School vs Ardmore 6:30 pm | Ardmore High School Feb 23 Varsity

Wrestling finishes 4th in the State with 3 Individual Champions!

Congratulations to the Westminster Wrestling Team on finishing 4th in the State (Class 1A-4A)! There were also a record number of Wildcat wrestlers that finished first in the State in their individual weight class. Westminster finished the first round at the State meet with all 6 wrestlers winning and advancing. The following wrestlers finished in

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 16 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Madison County High School vs Madison County 4:00 pm | Dublin Park Feb 16 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Madison County High School vs Madison County 4:00 pm | Dublin Park Feb 16 Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Monrovia Middle School vs Monrovia Middle School 5:30 pm | Westminster

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 08 Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Meridianville Middle School vs Meridianville Middle School 5:30 pm | Westminster Christian Academy Feb 09 Girls Varsity Soccer at Madison Academy vs Madison Academy 5:00 pm | Madison Academy Feb 09 Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Randolph School vs Randolph 5:30 pm | Westminster Christian Academy Feb 09

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 01 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Vinemont High School vs Vinemont 5:00 pm | Vinemont High School Feb 01 Girls Varsity Basketball at Vinemont High School vs Vinemont 6:00 pm | Vinemont High School Feb 01 Boys Varsity Basketball at Vinemont High School vs Vinemont 7:30 pm | Vinemont High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 25 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Mars Hill Bible School vs Mars Hill 4:30 pm | Mars Hill Bible School Jan 25 Girls Varsity Basketball at Mars Hill Bible School vs Mars Hill 5:30 pm | Mars Hill Bible School Jan 25 Boys Varsity Basketball at Mars Hill Bible School vs Mars Hill 7:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 18 Varsity Wrestling at Ragsdale TBA | Susan Moore High School Jan 18 Boys Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A Marvin Stone Classic TBA | UAH Jan 19 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Tba County Tournament (Time and Place TBD) TBA   Jan 19 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Tba County Tournament (Place and Time

WCA Swim Women’s Top 5 Honor Roll – 2020

WCA Women’s Top 5 Honor Roll 2020 FINAL 1 NEW SCHOOL RECORD: Rebekah Hamilton – 100 Backstroke – 53.84 10 TOP 5 ADDITIONS/UPDATES: 50 Freestyle – #4. Larissa Dowling – 25.22 100 Freestyle – #5. Larissa Dowling – 56.45 100 Backstroke – #1. Rebekah Hamilton – 53.84 100 Backstroke – #3. Eboni McCarty – 57.97

WCA Swim Men’s Top 5 Honor Roll – 2020

WCA Men’s Top 5 Honor Roll 2020 FINAL 1 NEW SCHOOL RECORD: Sam Lowrance – 100 Butterfly – 54.01 9 Top 5 ADDITIONS/UPDATES: 100 Freestyle – #4. Sam Lowrance – 52.13 500 Freestyle – #5. Sam Lowrance – 5:38.26 100 Breaststroke – #2. Carter Rayburn – 1:02.02 100 Butterfly – #1. Sam Lowrance – 54.01